$529,900
840 Shiraz Drive
Palisade, CO 81526
MLS# 163619
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3345 sqft


840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526
  1 / 22  
840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526 840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526 840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526 840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526 840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526 840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526 840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526 840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526 840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526 840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526 840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526 840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526 840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526 840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526 840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526 840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526 840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526 840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526 840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526 840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526 840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526 840 Shiraz Drive, Palisade, CO 81526

Property Description
Custom built one owner home in Palisade! This home has 3,345 sf on a manicured lot with views from virtually everywhere! Featuring 4 bedrooms(master on main), 3 bathrooms, 2 large living areas and an office! You will love the beautiful hardwood floors, refrigerated central air, solar panels(leased) and a ton of room for entertaining both inside and out! High end finishes and a west facing back covered patio will be sure to provide a private and relaxing retreat! Get inside today and make this one your new home! Buyer to verify all info and measurements subject to change/error. Solar is leased and there is aprox 10 years remaining at aprox $53/month. Buyer must qualify with solar leasing company.

Details
Maps
Location Info
Current Price: 529900
Type: Single Family Residence
Sub-Type: N/A
Major Area: Out of Area
Area: Within Colorado
Original List Price: 559900
Asking Price: 529900
Orig List Price Per/SF: 167.38
Street #: 840
Street Name: Shiraz
Street Suffix: Drive
City/Town: Palisade
State/Province: CO
Postal Code: 81526
Keywords Info
Bedrooms: 4
Total Baths: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Lot Size: 6,001 - 12,000
Acreage: Refer to Lot Size
Garage: 2 Car
Pre-Fabricated Home: No
Listing Info
Listing Date: 2020-03-21
Short Sale: No
REO: No
Auction: No
Foreclosure: No
Member Association: Glenwood Association
County: Mesa
General Info
Sub/Loc: Unknown
Legal: Lot 11 Blk 1 Palisade Vineyards Subdivision
Zoning: Residential
Nbr of Acres: 0.21
Lot SqFt: 9148
Lv Ht SqFt: 3345
LvHtSqFt (Abv Grnd): 1676
Total SqFt: 3345
Price/LvH SqFt: 158.42
Levels: 2
Main Floor Master: Yes
Year Built: 2010
Parcel #: 294104109011
Directions: Head East on US Hwy 6 from 32 rd. Turn South on Shiraz Drive. House is almost to the end of the street on the right.
Financing Info
Metro Tax District: No
Taxes: 2664.6
Tax Year: 2019
Transfer Tax: No
HOA Dues Y/N: Yes
Association Fee: 150
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
HOA Transfer Fee: No
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Miscellaneous
Under Construction: No
Property Features
Laundry Facility: Room
Style: Two Story
Construction: Frame
Exterior: Stucco
Substructure: Slab
Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition: Good
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Bedroom 1Main14.5014.5013.00188.5013.00188.50Master
Bedroom 2Upper15.5015.5014.00217.0014.00217.00
Bedroom 3Upper15.5015.5011.00170.5011.00170.50
Bedroom 420.5020.5012.50256.2512.50256.25
Living RoomMain28.0028.0018.00504.0018.00504.00
Dining Room14.5014.5010.50152.2510.50152.25
KitchenMain13.1013.1011.50150.6511.50150.65
Family RoomUpper28.0028.0021.00588.0021.00588.00
OfficeMain12.5012.5011.00137.5011.00137.50

Listing Office: CB Distinctive Properties GJ

Last Updated: May - 30 - 2020

Copyright 2009 by Aspen/Glenwood Springs MLS, Inc. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED WORLDWIDE No part of this publication may be reproduced, adapted, translated, stored in a retrieval system or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic, mechanical, photocopying, recording, or otherwise, without the prior written consent of the Aspen/Glenwood Springs MLS, Inc.

Tuesday 2nd of June 2020 08:14 PM